KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

commonly owned

Spanish translation: de propiedad conjunta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commonly owned
Spanish translation:de propiedad conjunta
Entered by: Andres Pacheco

15:14 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: commonly owned
Patents
jm_orea
de propiedad conjunta
Explanation:

Hope it helps,
Andrés
Selected response from:

Andres Pacheco
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en propiedad común o en copropiedadSery
4 +2de propiedad conjunta
Andres Pacheco
3 +1de pertenencia en común
Fabian Luttman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de pertenencia en común


Explanation:
hace falta mas contexto....

Fabian Luttman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
1 min
  -> Gracias Diego!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de propiedad conjunta


Explanation:

Hope it helps,
Andrés


Andres Pacheco
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 267
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
13 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en propiedad común o en copropiedad


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Sandra Bonilla
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, trebolillo