KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

without offset

Spanish translation: sin compensación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without offset
Spanish translation:sin compensación
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

23:26 Jan 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Premarital agreement
English term or phrase: without offset
Except as otherwise specifically provided herein, all separate property shall be confirmed without offset to the person owning it and no separate property belonging to one party shall be awarded to the other party.
Armando Pattroni
Peru
sin compensación
Explanation:
i do believe
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sin desviación
Jorge Payan
4 +1sin compensaciónPeter Bagney


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin compensación


Explanation:
i do believe

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: ¡este Peter es una luz!
3 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin desviación


Explanation:
sin modificación, inmodificablemente

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778