KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

retired justice of peace

Spanish translation: juez de paz retirado


03:16 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: retired justice of peace
Marriage License
Viviana Lemos
Spanish translation:juez de paz retirado
Explanation:
I'm not sure.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3juez de paz retirado
posada
5juez de paz jubilado
Madeleine Pérusse


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
juez de paz retirado


Explanation:
I'm not sure.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Sí, retirado o jubilado.
39 mins

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
6 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
juez de paz jubilado


Explanation:
Justice of peace is definiteley "Juez de paz"... Retired is Juliblado...

Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Retired (Jubilado) 28. Other ... Consulting (Consultoría) 17. Education/Teaching
(Educación/Enseñanza) 18. Retired (Jubilado) 19. Other ...
www.ieee.org.mx/docs/pdfs/2002/FORMA-PROF02b.PDF -

[PDF]The American Scientific Glassblowers Society
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... pido solicitud para ser socio: J Regular J Associate (adjunto) J Junior J Student
(estudiante) J International (internacional) J Retired (jubilado) Además yo ...
www.asgs-glass.org/asgs/applicationforms/ asgs_ap_espa%96ol.pdf

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 294