KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

quoted for as per

Spanish translation: cotizadas de acuerdo con


15:33 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: quoted for as per
Conditions of this contract are quoted for as per Dutch Metal Union
Sergio Carvajal
Spanish translation:cotizadas de acuerdo con
Explanation:
[las tasas]del sindicato....

quiere decir que los precios de las condiciones del contrato se cotizan según las tasas fijadas por el sindicato
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cotizadas de acuerdo con
Marian Greenfield
5 +2Las condiciones de este contrato se citan (o se precisan) conforme a.....
Luz Bordenkircher
5 +1cotizado[a]/presupuestado[a]...según/de acuerdo a/por.....XXXX
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Las condiciones de este contrato se citan (o se precisan) conforme a.....


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CPD: No creo que tenga nada que ver con el concepto de cotización
41 mins

agree  purificaci
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cotizadas de acuerdo con


Explanation:
[las tasas]del sindicato....

quiere decir que los precios de las condiciones del contrato se cotizan según las tasas fijadas por el sindicato

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
1 min

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cotizado[a]/presupuestado[a]...según/de acuerdo a/por.....XXXX


Explanation:
My 2 cent's worth Sergio.
Luck!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marian Greenfield: just behind me yet again... where's that fast connection when you need it?
0 min
  -> Marian, your "neutral" surprises me!..since you very-well know I'm not being just an old "copycat". I obviously don't have that "fast connection"...but I promise to try and catch up.

agree  Сергей Лузан: Nevertheless I like your answer.
1 hr