KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

order by consent

Spanish translation: Orden por consentimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order by consent
Spanish translation:Orden por consentimiento
Entered by: Marcela García

12:41 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: order by consent
If you do not want to contest the proposed disciplinary action, yo may agree to it by signing and returning the enclosed ***Order by Consent***
Delofa
Orden por consentimiento
Explanation:
Consent order: orden de consentimiento

Orden por consentimiento- Ej: Cuando la Comisión emita una orden por consentimiento sobre una base final, lleva la fuerza de la ley con respecto a las medidas futuras. ...



Order by consent
Ej: ORDER BY CONSENT
_______________________________

Upon the Respondents giving the undertakings referred to below, it is Ordered that the Applicant(s) do recover possession of the land mentioned in the Originating Application herein.
Selected response from:

Marcela García
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5decreto por consentimiento
Fiona N�voa
3 +2Orden por consentimiento
Marcela García


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Orden por consentimiento


Explanation:
Consent order: orden de consentimiento

Orden por consentimiento- Ej: Cuando la Comisión emita una orden por consentimiento sobre una base final, lleva la fuerza de la ley con respecto a las medidas futuras. ...



Order by consent
Ej: ORDER BY CONSENT
_______________________________

Upon the Respondents giving the undertakings referred to below, it is Ordered that the Applicant(s) do recover possession of the land mentioned in the Originating Application herein.


Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
1 min

agree  diego asensio
30 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decreto por consentimiento


Explanation:
hope this helps
see:www.usdoj.gov/crt/housing/documents/sunburstsettle.htm

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129