KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

liability conflict of interest

Spanish translation: responsabilidad, conflicto de intereses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liability conflict of interest
Spanish translation:responsabilidad, conflicto de intereses
Entered by: Maria Asis

11:06 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / trust document
English term or phrase: liability conflict of interest
The Trustees shall not be obliged to act or assist in any manner in any act which is or may:
[...]
(c) expose the Trustees, this Company or any other member or associated company of the Group (including any of their respective officers employees servants and agents) to any liability conflict of interest or risk of prosecution in any jurisdiction.

En un documento que firman los fideicomisarios y el fideicomitante que sirve para crear un fideicomiso.

Muchas gracias!

Maria José
Maria Asis
Spain
responsabilidad, conflicto de intereses
Explanation:
falta una coma en el inglés. Debe ser <liability, conflict of interest>
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me parece lo más lógico!

Maria José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4responsabilidad, conflicto de intereses
Marian Greenfield
5riesgo de conflicto de intereses
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
riesgo de conflicto de intereses


Explanation:
espero que te ayude

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
responsabilidad, conflicto de intereses


Explanation:
falta una coma en el inglés. Debe ser <liability, conflict of interest>


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me parece lo más lógico!

Maria José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
51 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Dos comas faltan.
1 hr

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
3 hrs

agree  Refugio: Or alternatively, a liability conflict of interest walking could be called Richard Perle.
5 hrs