KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

demise

Spanish translation: disolución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demise
Spanish translation:disolución

10:37 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: demise
Demise of the Board
Javer
disolución de la junta / directorio
Explanation:
una opción...
Selected response from:

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
This is a really good translation for my context!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6disolución de la junta / directorio
Raquel Iglesias
3 +4Desaparición
J. Calzado
5legar, ceder, transferir temporalmente
Garboktrans
4transferencia de dominio
Garboktrans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transferencia de dominio


Explanation:
+

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legar, ceder, transferir temporalmente


Explanation:
es eso

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Desaparición


Explanation:
Sin más contexto (desaparición de la junta o fin de la junta)

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day12 hrs

agree  lina aida
1278 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
disolución de la junta / directorio


Explanation:
una opción...

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
This is a really good translation for my context!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
45 mins

agree  Sol
1 hr

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day10 hrs