KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Her Majesty's Principal Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs

Spanish translation: Secretario de Estado Principal de Su Majestad para Relaciones Exteriores y con la Comunidad Británica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Her Majesty's Principal Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
Spanish translation:Secretario de Estado Principal de Su Majestad para Relaciones Exteriores y con la Comunidad Británica
Entered by: BCB

16:18 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Her Majesty's Principal Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
Apostilla (certificacion notarial)
BCB
Secretario de Estado Principal...
Explanation:
Secretario de Estado Principal de Su Majestad para Relaciones Exteriores y con la Comunidad Británica

Buena suerte,
Manuel
Selected response from:

Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Grading comment
Thanx!

PIMO
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Secretario de Estado Principal...Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
5Primer Secretario de Estado de su Majestad para Asuntos Exteriores y de la Comunidad Britanicaxxxasusisu
4 +1Secretario principal de su majestad para asuntos exteriores y de la comunidad...
posada
1 +1Primer Secretario de su Majestad [o, Real] para Relaciones Exteriores y de la Mancomunidad....
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secretario de Estado Principal...


Explanation:
Secretario de Estado Principal de Su Majestad para Relaciones Exteriores y con la Comunidad Británica

Buena suerte,
Manuel

Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1489
Grading comment
Thanx!

PIMO

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
12 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secretario principal de su majestad para asuntos exteriores y de la comunidad...


Explanation:
comunidad britanica de naciones.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
11 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Primer Secretario de su Majestad [o, Real] para Relaciones Exteriores y de la Mancomunidad....


Explanation:
,,,[Británica]

Una sugerencia.
Suerte!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Primer Secretario de Estado de su Majestad para Asuntos Exteriores y de la Comunidad Britanica


Explanation:
In Spain we'd translate principal secretary as primer secretario
Good luck!


xxxasusisu
PRO pts in pair: 12