KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Deed of separation

Spanish translation: Escritura de separación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deed of separation
Spanish translation:Escritura de separación
Entered by: Raquel Iglesias

22:52 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Deed of separation
Declaración de que una vivienda es el hogar familiar
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
Escritura de separación
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Escritura de separación
Raquel Iglesias
4 +5Acta de separación de bieneselenali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Escritura de separación


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
2 mins

agree  Andrea Wright
15 mins

agree  Will Matter
18 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
19 mins

agree  andy37
4 hrs

agree  nimrodtran: también "edicto" o "auto
4 hrs

agree  Sery
17 hrs

agree  Egmont
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Acta de separación de bienes


Explanation:
Supongo que se refieren al instrumento que obra en acta de separación de bienes al disolverse el matrimonio

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: también "edicto" o "auto"
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, nimrodtran

agree  AnaBlyth
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, AnaBlyth

agree  purificaci
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, purificaci

agree  Sery
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sery

agree  Egmont
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, alkvw