KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

tab

Spanish translation: epígrafe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tab
Spanish translation:epígrafe
Entered by: odisea

08:16 May 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: tab
At Tab 20 of the exhibit is a copy of a document prepared by GR’s lawyer summarising the nature of the complaints...

Sale en muchas ocasiones a lo largo del texto. Pensé en "anexo", pero no puede ser el "anexo 20 del anexo". Ideas?

Gracias por adelantado.
odisea
Epígrafe
Explanation:
En el epígrafe 20 del anexo....

Resumen o cita que suele encabezar cada uno de sus capítulos o divisiones para indicar su contenido.

Título, rótulo.



Suerte!!!
Selected response from:

POONA
Grading comment
Gracias, Poona.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5EpígrafePOONA
5lengüeta, ceja, separador
TransMark


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lengüeta, ceja, separador


Explanation:
Son esos señaladores numerados que se colocan entre los anexos para facilitar el acceso a los mismos. ¿Lo ves?

Saludos,

Esther

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 08:44:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ofidirect.com/ver_item.php3?id_item=171-601

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Epígrafe


Explanation:
En el epígrafe 20 del anexo....

Resumen o cita que suele encabezar cada uno de sus capítulos o divisiones para indicar su contenido.

Título, rótulo.



Suerte!!!


POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Gracias, Poona.