KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

THE IMAGE REPRODUCED HEREUPON

Spanish translation: aquí reproducida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:THE IMAGE REPRODUCED HEREUPON
Spanish translation:aquí reproducida
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:57 May 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: THE IMAGE REPRODUCED HEREUPON
THIS IS TO CERTIFY THAT THE IMAGE REPRODUCED HEREUPON IS A TRUE COPY OF THE RECORD ON FILE IN THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEALTH AS THE DATE ISSUED.
patty
aquí reproducida
Explanation:
...o reproducida aquí
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3reproducida en el presente
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
5 +3aquí reproducida
Henry Hinds
5 +1a continuación reproducida (o reproducida a continuación)
Javier Herrera
5La imagen reproducida en este momento/en estoingridbram


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La imagen reproducida en este momento/en esto


Explanation:
Collins

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aquí reproducida


Explanation:
...o reproducida aquí


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta: me gusta más «aquì reproducida».
4 mins
  -> Iguanas ranas, gracias Dinorah.

agree  falagan
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Falagan.

agree  Silvia Delgado Rushe Delgado: aqui reproducida...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a continuación reproducida (o reproducida a continuación)


Explanation:
ya que "hereupon" quiere decir "en seguida" (Ref. Collins)
Otra opción
Salud

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pintado
30 mins
  -> Gracias

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reproducida en el presente


Explanation:
"Certifico que la imagen reproducida en el presente es copia fiel del documento que obra en los registros del..."

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
13 mins

agree  Vanessa Wagenknecht
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
32 days