KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

birdseed

Spanish translation: letra pequeña


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:birdseed
Spanish translation:letra pequeña
Entered by: aivars

03:35 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: birdseed
COMMENT: Trademarks used in this text: XXX™, xXXX | XXX (do not accompany
with a registered trademark symbol in text, but do attribute it in the birdseed on the copyright page as "XXX is a registered trademark of XXX Corporation"),

Does "birdseed" mean anything else than "alpiste"? :)
thx
aivars
Argentina
letra pequeña
Explanation:
It seems to mean "fine print" in this context.
Selected response from:

Edward Potter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alpiste, alimento para pájaros
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
4letra pequeña
Edward Potter


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letra pequeña


Explanation:
It seems to mean "fine print" in this context.

Edward Potter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 87

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alpiste, alimento para pájaros


Explanation:
Simon and Schuster

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 94