KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

waiver

Spanish translation: Dispensa/Renuncia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiver
Spanish translation:Dispensa/Renuncia
Entered by: POONA

10:41 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: waiver
if our Institutional Review Board approves a waiver of authorization for disclosure
K2 trans
Dispensa/Renuncia
Explanation:
.
Busca en el glosario, hy muchas acepciones.

Espero te ayude!
Selected response from:

POONA
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Dispensa/RenunciaPOONA
5 +2renuncia
Сергей Лузан
5renuncia / abandono de derechos
mslang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dispensa/Renuncia


Explanation:
.
Busca en el glosario, hy muchas acepciones.

Espero te ayude!

POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransMark: renuncia
0 min

agree  Lesley Clarke: or no aplicación, exención, exoneración..Oxford
3 hrs

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom: renuncia
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
renuncia


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, K2 trans!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  falagan
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias y merci, falagan!

agree  Ramón Solá
14 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, thanx y merci, Ramón Solá (don Ramón)!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
renuncia / abandono de derechos


Explanation:
por si te gusta la segunda opción


Suerte!

mslang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 573