KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Courtroom Deputy Clerk

Spanish translation: "secretario adjunto/suplente del tribunal/juzgado"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Courtroom Deputy Clerk
Spanish translation:"secretario adjunto/suplente del tribunal/juzgado"
Entered by: falagan

19:40 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Courtroom Deputy Clerk
Relativo a tribunales de jsuticia
Daniela Pesce
"secretario adjunto del tribunal" o "secretario suplente del tribunal"
Explanation:

Te pongo un ejemplo sacado de internet.

www.der.uva.es/orientate/publico/secretarios.html
Selected response from:

falagan
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Secretario(a) Adscrito(a) a la Sala
Henry Hinds
5"secretario adjunto del tribunal" o "secretario suplente del tribunal"falagan
4sustituto/ suplente de oficionista de sala de justicia/ (tribunal)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Secretario(a) Adscrito(a) a la Sala


Explanation:
Uso terminología mexicana aunque los sistemas no coinciden exactamente.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustituto/ suplente de oficionista de sala de justicia/ (tribunal)


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte y saludos de Sergio, Daniela Pesce!
3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"secretario adjunto del tribunal" o "secretario suplente del tribunal"


Explanation:

Te pongo un ejemplo sacado de internet.

www.der.uva.es/orientate/publico/secretarios.html

falagan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!