KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

OFFICE OF THE CLERK

Spanish translation: Secretaría del Juzgado


19:52 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: OFFICE OF THE CLERK
The Office of the Clerk shall be open for filing from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m

ALGO QUE NO SEA "LA OFICINA DEL EMPLEADO"...Gracias
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:Secretaría del Juzgado
Explanation:
así lo he visto en castellano
Selected response from:

Ana Barra
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Oficina del secretario del juzgado
Vanessa Wagenknecht
3 +1Secretaría del JuzgadoAna Barra


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oficina del secretario del juzgado


Explanation:
:)

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  falagan: ...o del "secretario del tribunal", depende de si en tu caso se trata de un "juzgado" (de un solo juez) o de un "tribunal" (de varios). Así en España, que yo sepa...
6 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secretaría del Juzgado


Explanation:
así lo he visto en castellano

Ana Barra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesus Murillo
14 hrs