KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

transacting

Spanish translation: atender asuntos judiciales


20:03 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: transacting
he Court shall be in continuous session for transacting
judicial business on all business days throughout the year.
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:atender asuntos judiciales
Explanation:
En este caso el verbo <atender> en esta expresión de <atender asuntos judiciales> abarcaría los actos de revisión, dictamen, resolución, consulta, audiencia, entre otros, por parte del tribunal.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Valentín!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3atender asuntos judiciales
Valentín Hernández Lima
5"para la tramitación de"falagan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"para la tramitación de"


Explanation:
Una opción...


falagan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
atender asuntos judiciales


Explanation:
En este caso el verbo <atender> en esta expresión de <atender asuntos judiciales> abarcaría los actos de revisión, dictamen, resolución, consulta, audiencia, entre otros, por parte del tribunal.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912
Grading comment
Gracias Valentín!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 mins

agree  Valeria Verona
5 mins

agree  MARCELA RUIZ
19 mins