KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

PRETRIAL SERVICES

Spanish translation: Servicio Federal de Probatoria y Previos a Juicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PRETRIAL SERVICES
Spanish translation:Servicio Federal de Probatoria y Previos a Juicio
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:41 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: PRETRIAL SERVICES
Federal Probation and Pretrial Services System

ALGUNA SUGERENCIA CON TODA LA FRASE??
GRACIAS
Daniela Pesce
Servicio Federal de Probatoria y Previos a Juicio
Explanation:
Servicio Federal de Probatoria y Previos a Juicio

Realizan estudios al indiciado, presentan recomendaciones ante el juzgado, etc.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sistema Federal de Libertad Vigilada y de Libertad Provisionalutrans
5 -1Servicio Federal de Probatoria y Previos a Juicio
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Servicio Federal de Probatoria y Previos a Juicio


Explanation:
Servicio Federal de Probatoria y Previos a Juicio

Realizan estudios al indiciado, presentan recomendaciones ante el juzgado, etc.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  utrans: Probation is "libertad vigilada" according to the Codigo Penal para el Distrito Federal de Mexico
9 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sistema Federal de Libertad Vigilada y de Libertad Provisional


Explanation:
Codigo Penal para el Distrito Federal, Mexico. Certified Court Interpreter

utrans
PRO pts in pair: 27