KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

authority granted by the judiciary

Spanish translation: atribuciones otorgadas por el poder judicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authority granted by the judiciary
Spanish translation:atribuciones otorgadas por el poder judicial
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:56 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: authority granted by the judiciary
The XXX Office of Probation, within the authority granted by the judiciary, is to protect the public
Daniela Pesce
atribuciones otorgadas por el poder judicial
Explanation:
within the authority granted by the judiciary

entre sus atribuciones otorgadas por el poder judicial destaca la protección del público...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1atribuciones otorgadas por el poder judicial
Henry Hinds
5 +1dentro de las facultades otorgadas por el poder judicialManuel Cedeño Berrueta
5...facultades otorgadas por el poder judicial..."Pablo Tarantino
5dentro de la autoridadAurora Humarán


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atribuciones otorgadas por el poder judicial


Explanation:
within the authority granted by the judiciary

entre sus atribuciones otorgadas por el poder judicial destaca la protección del público...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: coincidimos en tiempo y palabras...
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Manuel, acudimos en tiempo y en forma.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...facultades otorgadas por el poder judicial..."


Explanation:
Exp

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dentro de la autoridad


Explanation:
dentro de la autoridad que le fuera conferida por el Poder Judicial....

(sí, el español es más expansivo...)
Au

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dentro de las facultades otorgadas por el poder judicial


Explanation:
Suerte,
Manuel


Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  utrans
8 mins