KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

ORDERED, to produce all responsive documents described in the attached schedule

Spanish translation: "pertinentes"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsive documents
Spanish translation:"pertinentes"
Entered by: bemtrad

12:30 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: ORDERED, to produce all responsive documents described in the attached schedule
responsive documents ????
Terejimenez
"pertinentes"
Explanation:
if this is in response to something, wouldn't it be better "pertinent"?
Selected response from:

bemtrad
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ORDENADO, a producir todos los documentos sensibles descritos en la lista adjunta
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4en respuesta / de réplica
TransMark
3"pertinentes"bemtrad


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en respuesta / de réplica


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 12:39:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionari Jurídico Cabanillas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 14:20:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If a Responsive Declaration is not filed, the Court may grant the relief ...
1. Usted tiene que llenar la Declaración de Respuesta (formulario #FL320) y proveer ...
www.co.marin.ca.us/depts/MC/Forms/Notice_To_Parties_in_Fami...

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ORDENADO, a producir todos los documentos sensibles descritos en la lista adjunta


Explanation:
That is how I would translate it.
Hope it helps.

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"pertinentes"


Explanation:
if this is in response to something, wouldn't it be better "pertinent"?

bemtrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30