KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

vertical agreement

Spanish translation: acuerdo vertical


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vertical agreement
Spanish translation:acuerdo vertical
Entered by: odisea

16:19 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: vertical agreement
The Regulation is not formalistic and has an entirely different approach than in the vertical agreements Regulation.
odisea
acuerdo vertical
Explanation:
según el eurodic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 16:31:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

te pego algunos ejemplos googlicos

REGLAMENTO (CE) Nº 2790/1999 DE LA COMISIÓN de 22 de diciembre ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... acuerdos verticales suscritos entre empresas competidoras; no obstante, se aplicará
cuando empresas competidoras suscriban un acuerdo vertical no recíproco y ...
www.efranquizium.com/legislacion/ reglamento_2790_1999.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC]UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE EDUCACION A DISTANCIA
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Un grupo de empresas ligadas mediante un acuerdo vertical; Dos o más empresas
unidas mediante una fusión vertical; Ninguna de las anteriores. ...
www.uned.es/dpto-analisis-economico1/ 421053/examenes1/2-01-a.doc - Similar pages

emagister - curso franquicias, contratos de agencia y de ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Casos fuera del nuevo Reglamento: a)Por cuota de mercado o por no cumplir las condiciones:
si un acuerdo vertical no estuviese exento de acuerdo con el nuevo ...
www.emagister.com/ bcurso46790060011868554865575757494553_18935460496928018249570946056323.htm
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Perfecto, gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acuerdo vertical
P Forgas
5acuerdo vertical
Maria Celia Costanzo
3acuerdo vertical
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acuerdo vertical


Explanation:
según el eurodic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 16:31:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

te pego algunos ejemplos googlicos

REGLAMENTO (CE) Nº 2790/1999 DE LA COMISIÓN de 22 de diciembre ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... acuerdos verticales suscritos entre empresas competidoras; no obstante, se aplicará
cuando empresas competidoras suscriban un acuerdo vertical no recíproco y ...
www.efranquizium.com/legislacion/ reglamento_2790_1999.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC]UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE EDUCACION A DISTANCIA
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Un grupo de empresas ligadas mediante un acuerdo vertical; Dos o más empresas
unidas mediante una fusión vertical; Ninguna de las anteriores. ...
www.uned.es/dpto-analisis-economico1/ 421053/examenes1/2-01-a.doc - Similar pages

emagister - curso franquicias, contratos de agencia y de ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Casos fuera del nuevo Reglamento: a)Por cuota de mercado o por no cumplir las condiciones:
si un acuerdo vertical no estuviese exento de acuerdo con el nuevo ...
www.emagister.com/ bcurso46790060011868554865575757494553_18935460496928018249570946056323.htm



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257
Grading comment
Perfecto, gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izy
1 hr

agree  falagan
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acuerdo vertical


Explanation:
]REGLAMENTO (CE) N 1400/2002 DE LA COMISIÓN de 31 de julio de ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Con este fin, todo acuerdo vertical entre un proveedor y un distri- buidor o ... de la
cuota de mercado de las empresas afectadas, el presente Reglamento no abarca ...
www.cecauto.com/ftp/Reglamento_1400_2002.pdf - Páginas similares


Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acuerdo vertical


Explanation:
Agreement or concerted Practice entered into between two or more undertakings each of which operates, for the purposes of the agreement, at a different level of the production or distribution chain, and relating to the conditions under which the parties may purchase, sell or resell certain goods or services.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/competition/general_info/v_en.html
Maria Celia Costanzo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20