KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

no question

Spanish translation: No se trata de ... ni...


17:27 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: no question
There is no question of minimum periods of validity, no question of particular circumstances under which an adjustment may be justified.
odisea
Spanish translation:No se trata de ... ni...
Explanation:
No se trata de períodos mínimos de validez ni de ...
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
De eso se trataba esta vez :) Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3No hay dudayolanda Speece
4 +1no se plantea ningún tema / ninguna pregunta / duda acerca de ....JH Trads
4No se trata de ... ni...
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
No hay duda


Explanation:
así

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  posada: si
5 mins

agree  Brigith Guimarães
20 mins

agree  verbis
20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no se plantea ningún tema / ninguna pregunta / duda acerca de ....


Explanation:
, ningún tema/ ninguna cuestión de circunstancias....

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Wagenknecht
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No se trata de ... ni...


Explanation:
No se trata de períodos mínimos de validez ni de ...

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
De eso se trataba esta vez :) Gracias.