KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

as allowed by

Spanish translation: según permita


15:33 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as allowed by
You have assets belonging to the company, as allowed by the company.
Claudia Papurello
Spanish translation:según permita
Explanation:
la empresa
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7según permita
Marian Greenfield
5...con arreglo a / según lo permitido...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
según permita


Explanation:
la empresa

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anjo Sterringa
13 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
21 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
31 mins

agree  colemh
1 hr

agree  Sandra Bonilla
2 hrs

agree  rhandler
3 hrs

agree  Lisbeth Benavides
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...con arreglo a / según lo permitido...


Explanation:
Si se tienen los activos, hay que emplear el participiopasivo. El subjuntivo "permita" remite la acción al futuro: Se poseerán acciones según lo permita la empresa, pero "Usted posee activos peretenecientes a la empresa, con arreglo a / según lo oermitido por la misma...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952