KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Con esto se dio por terminado el acto

Spanish translation: ...this concludes the proceedings...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Con esto se dio por terminado el acto
Spanish translation:...this concludes the proceedings...
Entered by: cebice

18:06 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Con esto se dio por terminado el acto
Con esto se dio por terminado el acto y firman la presente para constancia los que en ella intervinieron y saben hacerlo y los que no imprimen su huella digital. Se cierra el acta que se autoriza.
patty
...this concludes the proceedings...
Explanation:
Another suggestion.
Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the marked the completion of the proceeding
Marian Greenfield
5 +1...this concludes the proceedings...cebice
5Finalizing the deedcaves


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the marked the completion of the proceeding


Explanation:
or the proceeding was thus completed

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke: I like both, except for the typo: should be "this marked"
1 min
  -> yes, should have been

agree  xxxIno66
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...this concludes the proceedings...


Explanation:
Another suggestion.

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
3 hrs

3627 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con esto se dio por terminado el acto
Finalizing the deed


Explanation:
Finalizing the deed signed by the present, for constancy, those involved and who were able to sign, affix their signatures, those unable , affix their fingerprints. Closing authorized certificate. I attest.

Example sentence(s):
  • finalizing the deed
caves