KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

in agreed form

Spanish translation: en la forma convenida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in agreed form
Spanish translation:en la forma convenida
Entered by: Irene Vidal

06:58 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in agreed form
a power of attorney in agreed form (as per Schedule 7.2.(c)) signed by Seller authorising the Buyer or such person as it directs to exercise the rights of the Seller pending the registration of the transfer of Shares referred to above;
Irene Vidal
Spain
en la forma convenida; según convenido
Explanation:
simplemente
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a tod@s :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en la forma convenida; según convenido
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Opciones
TransMark
5en el formulario convenido
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4según la forma acordada ( Apéndice...)
marisa gorospe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en el formulario convenido


Explanation:
o en el formulario acordado

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Opciones


Explanation:
Creo que puedes jugar con variantes como las siguientes:
según convengan las partes
conforme a lo acordado por las partes
en el formato convenido


TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
según la forma acordada ( Apéndice...)


Explanation:
" FORM " en el lenguaje jurídico se traduce por " forma ".


    Reference: http://mlgorospe@hotmail.com
marisa gorospe
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en la forma convenida; según convenido


Explanation:
simplemente

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a tod@s :o)