KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

I will be able to attend as scheduled

Spanish translation: Asistiré tal y como estaba previsto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will be able to attend as scheduled
Spanish translation:Asistiré tal y como estaba previsto
Entered by: Elizabeth Sánchez León

15:48 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: I will be able to attend as scheduled
legal case
san123
Asistiré tal y como estaba previsto
Explanation:
I think that's what it means.
Luck!
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Sánchez León
Spain
Grading comment
thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Asistiré tal y como estaba previsto
Elizabeth Sánchez León
5 +1Podré asistir a la hora prevista.Refugio
5 +1Podré asistir según lo programado.Luz Dumanowsky
5The sameGreencayman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Asistiré tal y como estaba previsto


Explanation:
I think that's what it means.
Luck!

Elizabeth Sánchez León
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 643
Grading comment
thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariel Alvarado
47 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  silviafont: lovely
8 hrs
  -> gracias!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Podré asistir según lo programado.


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

Luz Dumanowsky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Garcia
35 mins
  -> Thanks Manuel.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Podré asistir a la hora prevista.


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becky Spangle
25 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The same


Explanation:
Compareceré de acuerdo/según lo previsto/lo programado/con la citación...

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173