KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

continuing case

Spanish translation: caso irresoluto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continuing case
Spanish translation:caso irresoluto
Entered by: Tlate

20:52 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: continuing case
The text is about the Employment Rights Act, and the paragraph in question is about the Central Arbitration Commitee
rgguitian
Spain
caso irresoluto
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

Tlate
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5caso aún sin resolver
Elizabeth Sánchez León
5caso no resuelto, caso dudosomontano
4caso irresolutoTlate


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caso irresoluto


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://foreignword.com
    Reference: http://diccionario.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91
Grading comment
muchas gracias

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caso no resuelto, caso dudoso


Explanation:
Según lo que he entendido se refiere a un caso que no ha sido cerrado aun por algun motivo.. Que continua siendo apelado.

saludos.



montano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caso aún sin resolver


Explanation:
caso (aún) pendiente...
Por ahí van los tiros...
Suerte!

Elizabeth Sánchez León
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 643