KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

pre-characterizing portion

Spanish translation: delimitación/identificación/determinación previa de la reivindicación 1


11:02 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: pre-characterizing portion
The present invention relates to a lighting device for motor-vwhicles in particular a motor-vehicle light of the tipe indicated in the pre-characterizing portion of Claim 1.
mayte sanchez
Spanish translation:delimitación/identificación/determinación previa de la reivindicación 1
Explanation:
Otra idea. Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y perdón por el retraso.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5delimitación/identificación/determinación previa de la reivindicación 1Sery
4 +1sección (o parte) de predescripciónWitty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sección (o parte) de predescripción


Explanation:
o "de la", según te encaje mejor

Witty
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Garcia
6 hrs
  -> gracias, Manuel.- Rw.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delimitación/identificación/determinación previa de la reivindicación 1


Explanation:
Otra idea. Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y perdón por el retraso.