KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

as operated

Spanish translation: con el mismo procedimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as operated
Spanish translation:con el mismo procedimiento
Entered by: emili

18:08 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as operated
The allocation will take place as operated during the last calendar year.
nefer
con el mismo procedimiento
Explanation:
O "tal como se hizo". Por ejemplo.
Selected response from:

emili
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4con el mismo procedimiento
emili
5según se realizó/efectuó
liliherre


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
con el mismo procedimiento


Explanation:
O "tal como se hizo". Por ejemplo.

emili
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
16 mins

agree  Maria Lemus
33 mins

agree  jmml
55 mins

agree  xxxsercar
1 day52 mins

1 day25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
según se realizó/efectuó


Explanation:
otra opción. Suerte!

liliherre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4