KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

deviations

Spanish translation: divergencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deviations
Spanish translation:divergencias
Entered by: nefer

14:08 Nov 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: deviations
Deviations from these requirements shall be corrected by Lessee.
nefer
divergencias
Explanation:
divergencias en los requisitos queda mejor en el contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 16:36:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dicc. Alcaraz varó-Hughes
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
The best one in my context. Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5divergencias
Alicia Jordá
4 +1DesviacionesSergio Aguirre
5desviaciones / las desviaciones
ABotero
5desviación / desvíonoeliam
4Lo que se aparte de
Susana Betti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Desviaciones


Explanation:
Apartarse, desviarse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-03 14:14:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. reajuste de modelos y corrección de modelos ... Cálculo y seguimiento de desviaciones
presupuestarias ... de formatos específicos, según requerimientos legales o de ...
www.soluziona.es/htdocs/global/sectores/servicios_publicos/ documentacion/energy_trading.pdf

. Todos estos requerimientos están relacionados entre sí ... poder determinar las posibles
desviaciones del sistema ... PRL, las auditorías legales deberán efectuarse ...
www.canalsalud.com/mejorprevenir/salud_laboral/ opinion/XLVII2000.htm

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Slowack: Desviaciones lo mas apropiado en este caso.
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Laurent Sowack

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desviación / desvío


Explanation:
otras opciones

noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desviaciones / las desviaciones


Explanation:
Diccionario Systran, Intertran, google:
Desviaciones; Diccionario Freetranslation: Las Desviaciones

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
divergencias


Explanation:
divergencias en los requisitos queda mejor en el contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 16:36:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dicc. Alcaraz varó-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
The best one in my context. Thank you all!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lo que se aparte de


Explanation:
..

Susana Betti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 107