KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

first duly sworn by me

Spanish translation: quien primero prestó juramento ante mí


16:02 Nov 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: first duly sworn by me
BE IT REMEMBERED that, pursuant to Notice of Taking Deposition, and on Wednesday, July 30, 2003, commencing at the hour of 9:32 a.m. thereof, at the Law Offices of EXXXXXX, XXXXXX, & XXXXX, 123 XXXX Street, Oakland, California, before me, JANE NNNNN, a Certified Shorthand Reporter in and for the State of California, there personally appeared JOHN SMITH, WHO WAS FIRST DULY SWORN BY ME to interpret Spanish into English and English into Spanish, and....
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:quien primero prestó juramento ante mí
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5me prestó juramento debido primeramente
Michael Powers (PhD)
4quien primero prestó juramento ante mí
Andy Watkinson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
me prestó juramento debido primeramente


Explanation:
experiencia

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quien primero prestó juramento ante mí


Explanation:
.

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1274
Grading comment
GRACIAS!