KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

historical records

Spanish translation: registros históricos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:historical records
Spanish translation:registros históricos
Entered by: nefer

16:29 Nov 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: historical records
X shall deliver historical records of all operations carried out during the term.
nefer
registros históricos
Explanation:
Parece muy simple! Suerte :)
Selected response from:

Ana Casteran-Winkler
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2registros históricos
Ana Casteran-Winkler
5 +1documentos historicosStephen McCann
5 +1Record/relación/registro del historial de todas las operaciones llevadas a cabo o informe históricoingridbram
5Archivos Históricos
ABotero
5expedientes históricos
Michael Powers (PhD)
4constancias y antecedentes
Cristina Otalora
3(deberá) rendir cuentas / presentar informes cronológicos
Maria Belarra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registros históricos


Explanation:
Parece muy simple! Suerte :)

Ana Casteran-Winkler
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Teresa.

agree  liliherre
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expedientes históricos


Explanation:
contexto

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentos historicos


Explanation:
con acento en la o, claro

saludos

Stephen McCann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
13 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Archivos Históricos


Explanation:
Expedientes históricos, Registros históricos

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(deberá) rendir cuentas / presentar informes cronológicos


Explanation:
Depende. Si se trata de documentos historicos archivados, entonces los compañeros tienen toda la razon. Si se trata de que una persona, durante un periodo determinado, realiza una actividad y tiene que ir rindiendo cuentas, entonces mejor busca otra alternativa..
Suerte! :)

Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Record/relación/registro del historial de todas las operaciones llevadas a cabo o informe histórico


Explanation:
Están hablando del historial, no del record, relación, o registro histórico.

Histórico e historial puede tener un significado diferente en español

En Eurodicautom se traduce como informe histórico

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmml
20 mins
  -> gracias jmml

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constancias y antecedentes


Explanation:
incluye documentos e informes

Cristina Otalora
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 82