KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

subclaim

Spanish translation: reivindicación adicional/ secundaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subclaim
Spanish translation:reivindicación adicional/ secundaria
Entered by: C. Aaron Palomino

16:57 Nov 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: subclaim
patente, no es subreivindicación.
C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
reivindicación adicional
Explanation:
podría decirse asi, dentro de la reivindicación general o ha añadido algo a la reivindicación
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reivindicación dependienteManuel Cedeño Berrueta
4 +1reivindicación adicional
Alicia Jordá
4subdemandaSergio Aguirre
3reclamo subsidiarioxxxSULEP


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reivindicación adicional


Explanation:
podría decirse asi, dentro de la reivindicación general o ha añadido algo a la reivindicación

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Carlyle
18 mins
  -> gracias Graciela!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subdemanda


Explanation:
subreclamación

claim
1
(= demand) (for rights, wages) reivindicación f; demanda f
(for damages, on insurance) reclamación f
(for expenses, benefit) solicitud f
(law, legal) demanda f

... AF LQ RZ. salvage. subclaim. A subclaim is opened when a new claimant has to be
assigned to a claim. subrogee. transfer posting. Classification System (CA-CL). ...
www.sapinfo.net/public/en/glossary.php4/ listdict/318_Cat/C/R/11361 - 14k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

SAP INFO
... Claims Management (IS-IS-CM). AF LQ RZ. salvage. subclaim. subrogee. transfer
posting. Classification System (CA-CL). Client/Server Technology (BC-CST). ...

... NECESIDAD DE ESTUDIOS SOBRE ACCESO A LA JUSTICIA, NIVELES DE SUBDENUNCIA
Y SUBDEMANDA. EN DEFINITIVA: USUARIOS Y USOS DEL PODER JUDICIAL. ...
www1.worldbank.org/publicsector/legal/ ponencias/Presentacion%20Garavano.pp


Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reivindicación dependiente


Explanation:
siempre lo he visto y traducido como “reivindicación dependiente”

Suerte,
Manuel


Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: es cierto, Manuel, es muy usual
33 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reclamo subsidiario


Explanation:
reivindicaciòn secundaria

xxxSULEP
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2