KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

rent controller

Spanish translation: inspector de hacienda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rent controler
Spanish translation:inspector de hacienda
Entered by: elgranle

10:47 Nov 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / "law, powe of attorney"
English term or phrase: rent controller
To appear before rent controllers, land revenue assessor, commissioner's offices, etc.
elgranle
inspector de Hacienda
Explanation:
asi se llama en España

Dicc. Economía y Empresa. Lozano Irueste
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inspector de Hacienda
Alicia Jordá
4contralor (interventor) del alquiler
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contralor (interventor) del alquiler


Explanation:
Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inspector de Hacienda


Explanation:
asi se llama en España

Dicc. Economía y Empresa. Lozano Irueste

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!