KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

It is a whole phrase

Spanish translation: sobre la cual se basa esta certificación se muestra a continuación...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It is a whole phrase
Spanish translation:sobre la cual se basa esta certificación se muestra a continuación...
Entered by: yolanda Speece

15:33 Nov 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: It is a whole phrase
What a conundrum?

THe phrase reads:

A summary of the advantages and disadvantages related with this action UPON WHICH THIS CERTIFICATION IS BASED ON IS SET FORTH BELOW .....

I am having trouble with the capitalized part of this document
yolanda Speece
sobre la cual se basa esta certificación se muestra a continuación...
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sobre la cual se basa esta certificación se muestra a continuación...
Ivannia Garcia
5 +1Sobre el cualMaria-Jose Pastor
4sobre el cual este certificado esta basado esta expuesto/se encuentra mas abajoxavi65


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sobre la cual se basa esta certificación se muestra a continuación...


Explanation:
good luck!

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 895

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
1 min

agree  trihi: ... esta certificación y se expone en adelante...
11 mins

agree  jmml
54 mins

agree  ABotero
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre el cual este certificado esta basado esta expuesto/se encuentra mas abajo


Explanation:
Creo que esta en capitales para hacer mas impacto sobre el hecho que mas abajo en el documento encontraras el sumario relacionado con este dato.

xavi65
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 25

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sobre el cual


Explanation:
.. sobre el cual se base este certificado y se detalla a continuacion.

another option. (with all pertient accents that do not come through for me on proZ.)

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
19 mins