KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

call for especulation

Spanish translation: es necesario hacer conjeturas / es necesario especular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call for especulation
Spanish translation:es necesario hacer conjeturas / es necesario especular
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

21:29 Nov 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: call for especulation
Objection. Vague, calls for
speculation.
Daniela Pesce
es necesario hacer conjeturas / es necesario especular
Explanation:
Esto es es sentido en al ambiente jurídico

Oxford Dictionary - "speculate"

2 (guess, conjecture) to speculate (ON o ABOUT sth) hacer* conjeturas or especular (SOBRE algo)

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5es necesario hacer conjeturas / es necesario especular
Michael Powers (PhD)
4especulativo
George Rabel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especulativo


Explanation:
la misma cosa
Objeción! Especulativo

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3538

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
es necesario hacer conjeturas / es necesario especular


Explanation:
Esto es es sentido en al ambiente jurídico

Oxford Dictionary - "speculate"

2 (guess, conjecture) to speculate (ON o ABOUT sth) hacer* conjeturas or especular (SOBRE algo)

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880
Grading comment
Gracias Michael!