KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Lease buy out

Spanish translation: comprar el artículo rentado


21:33 Nov 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Lease buy out
part of a LEase termination Agreement
dylia
Spanish translation:comprar el artículo rentado
Explanation:
Un lease es un contrato de renta de un vehículo, casa, etc.

Al rentar existe la opcion de comprar finalmente lo que se estaba rentando, o devolverlo
Selected response from:

Adda Velez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1comprar el artículo rentado
Adda Velez
4 +1adquirir el control del arrendamiento
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lease buy out
adquirir el control del arrendamiento


Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmml
43 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprar el artículo rentado


Explanation:
Un lease es un contrato de renta de un vehículo, casa, etc.

Al rentar existe la opcion de comprar finalmente lo que se estaba rentando, o devolverlo

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 hr