KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

coupled with an interest

Spanish translation: unida a un interés


21:52 Nov 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: coupled with an interest
Seller hereby authorizes Buyer in the name of Seller and as its attorney or attorneys or in its own name, to do any and all things necessary or advisable to reduce the Equipment to Buyer’s exclusive, unrestricted ownership and possession. Seller acknowledges that this authorization is irrevocable and coupled with an interest.
dylia
Spanish translation:unida a un interés
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Rocio Elizondo
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accesorio a una relación jurídico transmisible
Michael Powers (PhD)
4unida a un interésRocio Elizondo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accesorio a una relación jurídico transmisible


Explanation:
el contexto y Alcaraz Varó y Hughes. Diccionario de términos jurídicos

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rose F
4421 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unida a un interés


Explanation:
...

Rocio Elizondo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121