KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

register-bound

Spanish translation: que deben ser registrados obligatoriamente


12:43 Nov 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: register-bound
to grant right of lien on all other goods demanded by the bank, including moveable goods meant to permanently serve the register-bound goods concerned
elgranle
Spanish translation:que deben ser registrados obligatoriamente
Explanation:
bound, aparte de destinado a puede significar obligado a
Selected response from:

jeroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ligado al registroSergio Aguirre
3 +1que deben ser registrados obligatoriamente
jeroni
3bienes limitados al registro
C. Aaron Palomino


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ligado al registro


Explanation:
Atado al registro o con destino al registro.


... See also home-law's Conveyancing Process Guide. ... bound to sell and the Buyer becomes
bound to buy ... is a government body, which holds an official register of the ...
www.yoursolicitors.com/home-law/glossary.htm

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que deben ser registrados obligatoriamente


Explanation:
bound, aparte de destinado a puede significar obligado a

jeroni
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haydee Puente
11 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bienes limitados al registro


Explanation:
otra opción

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 752