KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

It will be considered in its order

Spanish translation: será considerada en el orden en que se recibió


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It will be considered in its order
Spanish translation:será considerada en el orden en que se recibió
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

20:35 Nov 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Patentes
English term or phrase: It will be considered in its order
Receipt is aknowledged of this regular patent application.
It will be considered in its order and you will be notified as to the results of the examination.
Guillermo de la Puerta
será considerada según el orden en que se recibió
Explanation:
Receipt is aknowledged of this regular patent application.
It will be considered in its order and you will be notified as to the results of the examination.

Se acusa recibo de esta solicitud corriente de patente. Será considerada según el orden en que se recibió y se le notificarán los resultados de la evaluación.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Sue Horn
United States
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1será considerada según el orden en que se recibió
Sue Horn
5será considerado en su orden
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it will be considered in its order
será considerado en su orden


Explanation:
Una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-11 20:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me imagino se refiere al orden en que fue recibido

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it will be considered in its order
será considerada según el orden en que se recibió


Explanation:
Receipt is aknowledged of this regular patent application.
It will be considered in its order and you will be notified as to the results of the examination.

Se acusa recibo de esta solicitud corriente de patente. Será considerada según el orden en que se recibió y se le notificarán los resultados de la evaluación.

Suerte.


Sue Horn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day5 hrs