KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Office of Initial Patent Examination's Filing Receipt Corrections

Spanish translation: Aviso de Partes Faltantes en el Expediente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Office of Initial Patent Examination's Filing Receipt Corrections
Spanish translation:Aviso de Partes Faltantes en el Expediente
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

21:13 Nov 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Patentes
English term or phrase: Office of Initial Patent Examination's Filing Receipt Corrections
If you received a "Notice to File Missing Parts" for this application, please submit any corrections to this Flling Receipt with your reply to the Notice.


P.S.Notificación sobre partes que faltan en la solicitud?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Aviso de Partes Faltantes en el Expediente
Explanation:
Una idea
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Correcciones al comprobante de recibo de la Oficina de Patentes Iniciales
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Aviso de Partes Faltantes en el Expediente
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notice to File Missing Parts
Aviso de Partes Faltantes en el Expediente


Explanation:
Una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

112 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office of initial patent examination's filing receipt corrections
Correcciones al comprobante de recibo de la Oficina de Patentes Iniciales


Explanation:
Creo que eso es lo que dicen. Suerte.



Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080