KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

federal rules of criminal procedure

Spanish translation: leyes federales de procedimiento criminal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:federal rules of criminal procedure
Spanish translation:leyes federales de procedimiento criminal
Entered by: Virginia Ruiz

16:05 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: federal rules of criminal procedure
u s fed courts (looking for a consensus, a stock phrase)
Paul García
United States
leyes federales de procedimiento penal
Explanation:
También "legislación federal" y "procedimiento criminal"
Selected response from:

Virginia Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5leyes federales de procedimiento penal
Virginia Ruiz
5leyes federales de enjuiciamiento penalManuel Plaza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leyes federales de enjuiciamiento penal


Explanation:
Así lo veo yo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 16:10:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He encontrado una referencia en la que solo habla de:

PROCEDIMIENTO FEDERAL

SISTEMA PROCESAL PENAL EN LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS
... Conocido en nuestro sistema de enjuiciamiento penal, con un ... Por ultimo en el procedimiento
federal (Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure), debe determinar ...
www.juschubut.gov.ar/buscador/boletinjudicial/boletin19/ Bol%2019%20_Sistema%20proc_pen._eeuu.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 16:11:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dissertationsarbeiten auf dem Gebiet der Kriminologie
... María Elena Zegada Quiroga) Código Modelo de Enjuiciamiento Penal de Menores. ... im
Strafverfahren (Oliver Kipper) Child Witness Protection in Criminal Procedure. ...
www.iuscrim.mpg.de/forsch/krim/k_index_diss.html - 36k

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
leyes federales de procedimiento penal


Explanation:
También "legislación federal" y "procedimiento criminal"

Virginia Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Belarra
58 mins

agree  Luis Rosas Priego: leyes
1 hr

agree  utrans: "penal" no criminal
2 hrs

agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs

agree  Frida Tussie: ---------------------------
3 hrs