KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

foreign file the application pursuant to

Spanish translation: presentar una solicitud extranjera en virtud del artículo CFR 5.15


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreign file the application pursuant to CFR 5.15
Spanish translation:presentar una solicitud extranjera en virtud del artículo CFR 5.15
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

17:40 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Patentes
English term or phrase: foreign file the application pursuant to
If 6 months has lapsed from the filing date of this application and the licensee has not received any indication of a secrecy order under 35 U.S.C. 181, the licensee may foreign file the application pursuant to 37 CFR 5.15(b).

P.S. presentar una solicitud como extranjera según 37 CFR 5.15?
Guillermo de la Puerta
presentar una solicitud extranjera en virtud del artículo CFR 5.15
Explanation:
efectivamente, saludos!
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1presentar una solicitud en cualquier país extranjero a tenorSery
5presentar una solicitud extranjera en virtud del artículo CFR 5.15
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presentar una solicitud extranjera en virtud del artículo CFR 5.15


Explanation:
efectivamente, saludos!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mel Brandan: ¿Y qué pasa con el 37? (Guillermo escribió 37 CFR 5.15)
4598 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentar una solicitud en cualquier país extranjero a tenor


Explanation:
de la Sección 5.15, Título 37 del Código de Reglamentos Federales.

www.bitlaw.com/source/37cfr/5_15.html - 14k -

Saludos, Sery
,

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: también, más explícita
14 mins