KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

ATTY.DOCKET NO

Spanish translation: número de expediente del abogado (encargado)


18:02 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Patentes
English term or phrase: ATTY.DOCKET NO
Application Number 10/365

Filing Date: 02/12/2003

GRP Art Unit 3671

FIL FEE REC'D

ATTY.DOCKET NO

XXX

DRAWINGS
2

TOT. CLAIMS
2

IND-CLAIMS
1

P.S. Son los datos en la cabecera de impreso de "Acuso de Recibo de una solicitud de patente
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:número de expediente del abogado (encargado)
Explanation:
Exp.


Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3número de expediente del abogado (encargado)Sery
5EXPEDIENTE
Octavio Solorio
5partial answer.Will Matter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partial answer.


Explanation:
Cannot translate but can tell you about the abbreviations. Fil Fee Rec'd=Filing Fee received. Atty. Docket No.=Attorney (Abogado)Docket Number(Numero). Tot.claims=Total claims. Ind.claims=individual claims. HTH.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
atty.docket no
número de expediente del abogado (encargado)


Explanation:
Exp.


Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: si, para 'ADN' es correcto.
4 mins
  -> Gracias, willmatter

agree  claudia bagnardi
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EXPEDIENTE


Explanation:
NUMERO DEL EXPEDIENTE DEL ABOGADO

I am quoting from my legal dictionary:

docket n: expediente de una causa; lista de pleitos o litigios para un período de sesiones, extracto o lista de autos, sentencias, etc., de un tribunal......"

Octavio Solorio
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 24