KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

TOT. CLAIMS

Spanish translation: Reclamaciones totales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total claims
Spanish translation:Reclamaciones totales
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

18:03 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Patentes
English term or phrase: TOT. CLAIMS
Application Number 10/365

Filing Date: 02/12/2003

GRP Art Unit 3671

FIL FEE REC'D

ATTY.DOCKET NO

XXX

DRAWINGS
2

TOT. CLAIMS
2

IND-CLAIMS
1

P.S. Son los datos en la cabecera de impreso de "Acuso de Recibo de una solicitud de patente
Guillermo de la Puerta
Reclamaciones totales
Explanation:
Tot = total
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Reclamaciones totalesManuel Plaza
5 +2Total de reivindicacionesSery


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Reclamaciones totales


Explanation:
Tot = total

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: See the other question.
7 mins

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
12 mins

agree  Albi76
4 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tot. claims
Total de reivindicaciones


Explanation:
Exp.

Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: si, número total de reiviindicaciones
1 hr

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: 100%
17 hrs