KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

IND-CLAIMS

Spanish translation: reivindicaciones independientes o individuales


18:03 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Patentes
English term or phrase: IND-CLAIMS
Application Number 10/365

Filing Date: 02/12/2003

GRP Art Unit 3671

FIL FEE REC'D

ATTY.DOCKET NO

XXX

DRAWINGS
2

TOT. CLAIMS
2

IND-CLAIMS
1

P.S. Son los datos en la cabecera de impreso de "Acuso de Recibo de una solicitud de patente
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:reivindicaciones independientes o individuales
Explanation:
que no dependen de ninguna otra reivin.

http://www.webpatent.com/

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reivindicaciones independientes o individualesSery
4 +2Reclamaciones individualesManuel Plaza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reclamaciones individuales


Explanation:
Inventario de Leyes y Normas Nacionales Referidas a la Políticas ...
... exclusiva y privativamente de las causas siguientes: a. Reclamaciones individuales
o colectivas ... conexos, marcas de productos o de servicios y patentes; d. Las ...
www.sice.oas.org/cp_comp/spanish/dlr/dlr_11s.asp - 33k

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
10 mins

agree  Will Matter
12 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ind-claims
reivindicaciones independientes o individuales


Explanation:
que no dependen de ninguna otra reivin.

http://www.webpatent.com/

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: yes, i was torn between 'individual' and 'independent' in the English version, believe 'individuales' is correct because 'individual + individual = total'.
7 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá: claro!
1 hr

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: reivindicaciones independientes (casi siempre está indicada la palabra completa: "independientes")
17 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos!!

agree  Albi76
4 days