KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

date filed, date issued

Spanish translation: fecha de presentación / fecha de emisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:date filed, date issued
Spanish translation:fecha de presentación / fecha de emisión
Entered by: Maurice Roman

19:15 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: date filed, date issued
Date filed:
Date issued:
POCH
fecha de presentación / fecha de emisión
Explanation:
From Alcaraz.

Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:28:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

file (v): cursar, elevar, presentar, instar, formular, iniciar, entablar; archivar, residenciar. (Alcaraz)

file (v): archivar, registrar, presentar, radicar. (Kaplan)

Issue (v): emitir, expedir, librar, dictar, publicar. (Alcaraz)

Issue (v): emitir, arrojar, entregar. (Kaplan)

Selected response from:

Maurice Roman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fecha de presentación / fecha de emisiónMaurice Roman
5 +2Fecha de Registro, Fecha de EmisiónLiliana Carossino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fecha de presentación / fecha de emisión


Explanation:
From Alcaraz.

Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:28:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

file (v): cursar, elevar, presentar, instar, formular, iniciar, entablar; archivar, residenciar. (Alcaraz)

file (v): archivar, registrar, presentar, radicar. (Kaplan)

Issue (v): emitir, expedir, librar, dictar, publicar. (Alcaraz)

Issue (v): emitir, arrojar, entregar. (Kaplan)



Maurice Roman
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto Samper Nieto
23 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  claudia bagnardi
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Lorena Riquelme
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fecha de Registro, Fecha de Emisión


Explanation:
To File: registrar, poner por escrito.

To issue: emisión de certificados, etc.


HIH
Ly




Liliana Carossino
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JuanManuel
1 hr

agree  Frida Tussie: ---------
5 hrs