KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

existing loans taken "subject to"

Spanish translation: sujeto(s) a (algo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject to
Spanish translation:sujeto(s) a (algo)
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

10:47 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: existing loans taken "subject to"
Gracias
El Trujaman
sujetos a algo
Explanation:
Aunque sería útil tener algo más de contexto
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sujetos a algo
Hazel Whiteley
4bajo la condición ...
buadog


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sujetos a algo


Explanation:
Aunque sería útil tener algo más de contexto

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  davidgreen: i'm sure you're right even without context
7 mins

agree  Steven Capsuto
16 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bajo la condición ...


Explanation:
o >pendiente de< ...

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318