KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

null crossed/bars stricken out in blanks

Spanish translation: palabras, números tachados...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:null crossed/bars stricken out in blanks
Spanish translation:palabras, números tachados...
Entered by: Valeria Verona

17:03 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: null crossed/bars stricken out in blanks
Change of corporate name duly executed on one page including: none null crossed words, none null crossed numbers, none bars stricken out in blanks....
BCB
sugerencia abajo:
Explanation:
La traduciría así:
Cambio de nombre de la sociedad realizado en debida forma en una página que no incluya: ninguna palabra o número tachado, ninguna raya en los espacios en blanco...

HTH.
:-)
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sin tachar palabras, números o espacios en blancocebice
4sugerencia abajo:
Valeria Verona


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin tachar palabras, números o espacios en blanco


Explanation:
Creo que es lo que quiere decir.

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sugerencia abajo:


Explanation:
La traduciría así:
Cambio de nombre de la sociedad realizado en debida forma en una página que no incluya: ninguna palabra o número tachado, ninguna raya en los espacios en blanco...

HTH.
:-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550