KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Collateral TO us

Spanish translation: subsidiariamente a nosotros/ de manera indirecta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Collateral to us
Spanish translation:subsidiariamente a nosotros/ de manera indirecta
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

18:55 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Collateral TO us
...you have made direct loans to us and/or have leased Collateral to us and/or otherwise extended credit to us evidenced by Accounts creating security interests in Collateral.

Esta forma TO US me confunde un poco. Espero me den un oco de luz. Se trata de un pequeño pasaje legal dentro de otro texto técnico no relacionado con los temas legales. Gracias.
xxxGerMon
subsidiariamente a nosotros/ de manera indirecta
Explanation:
préstamos subsidiarios o indirectos
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nos han dado garantíarhandler
4subsidiariamente a nosotros/ de manera indirecta
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsidiariamente a nosotros/ de manera indirecta


Explanation:
préstamos subsidiarios o indirectos

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nos han dado garantía


Explanation:
TO US, al prestamista (banco u otra entidad).

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626