KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

time sale price

Spanish translation: a credito


15:39 Jan 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: time sale price
The undersigned buyer,.... having been quoted both a time sale price and cash sale price, has elected to purchase and hereby purchases...
xxxGerMon
Spanish translation:a credito
Explanation:
a credito ó al contado

the simple meaning of one of those complicated ¨legalese¨ utterances
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2precio de venta a plazos.Jose Perez
5precio financiado
Daniela Monti
4precio de venta a largo plazo
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4a credito
swisstell


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a credito


Explanation:
a credito ó al contado

the simple meaning of one of those complicated ¨legalese¨ utterances

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
precio financiado


Explanation:
precio de contado y precio financiado

Daniela Monti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
precio de venta a plazos.


Explanation:
En este caso la palabra 'time' se refiere a una venta a plazos.


Jose Perez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
21 mins

agree  Marisol Honsberg
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
precio de venta a largo plazo


Explanation:
"Time" denota "a largo plazo".

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666